Arabesque—2010  

Awards:

  • SERGEI DIAGHILEV AWARD (GRAND PRIX)
    is awarded to the best competitor –
    Jung Young Jae (Korea)

  • FIRST PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Takuda Sayaka (Japan)
    Anna Ol (Russia, Krasnoyarsk)
  • FIRST PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Ikemoto Shoma (Japan)
    Aidos Zakan (Kazakhstan)
  • SECOND PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Anna Shcherbakova (Russia, Moscow)
    Svetlana Bednenko (Ukraine)
  • SECOND PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Nurlan Konokbaev (Kazakhstan)
    Viktor Mulygin (Russia, Samara)
  • THIRD PRIZE (female) is shared between two laureates:
    Kristina Andreeva (Russia, Krasnoyarsk)
    Ekaterina Pervushina (Russia, Samara)
  • THIRD PRIZE (male) is shared between two laureates:
    Kim Youn-Sik (Korea)
    Mikhail Kryuchkov (Russia, Moscow)

DIPLOMAS:

  • Dmitriy Byakov (Russia, Perm)
  • Yigit Erhan (Turkey)
  • Nina Golskaya (Russia, Moscow)
  • Oleg Ivenko (Belarus)
  • Kim Young Jun (Korea)
  • Dmitriy Kotermin (Russia, Moscow)
  • Nurzhan Kulybaev (Russia, Saint-Petersburg)
  • Kwon Sae Hyun (Korea)
  • Evgeniya Lyakhova (Russia, Perm)
  • Astghik Ohannesyan (Armenia)
  • Kseniya Ovchinnikova (Russia, Samara)
  • Anastasiya Samsonova (Russia, Buryatia, Ulan-Ude)
  • Dmitriy Sobolevskiy (Russia, Krasnoyarsk)
  • Aleksandr Taranov (Russia, Perm)
  • Rafael Urazov (Kazakhstan)
  • Ivan Zaitsev(Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

Name prizes:

  • EKATERINA MAKSIMOVA AND VLADIMIR VASILIEV AWARD to the best couple:
    Jung Young Jae and Kim Li-Hoe (Korea)
  • NATALIA MAKAROVA AWARD to the best female dancer: not awarded.
  • MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV AWARD to the best male dancer: not awarded.
  • Japaneze-Russian couple YUKARI SAITO AND NIKOLAY FYODOROV AWARD to the most talented dancers among the youngest competitiors:
    Kristina Andreeva and Dmitriy Sobolevskiy (Russia, Krasnoyarsk)
  • Natalia Dudinskaya "Fidelity to Russian Classical Tradition" Award (given by Margarita Kullik and Vladimir Kim couple):
    Kseniya Ovchinnikova (Russia, Samara)
  • GEORGE ZORITCH AWARD for Interpretation of Purity and Artistry:
    Anastasiya Samsonova (Russia, Ulan-Ude)
  • MARIUS PETIPA AWARD, offered by Perm Public Foundation "Pearl of the Urals" for Purity and Line of Classical Tradition:
    Dmitriy Kotermin (Russia, Moscow)
  • NINA NOVAK AWARD
    Nina Golskaya (Russia, Moscow)
  • FYODOR CHEKHANKOV «Inspiration» AWARD, for artistic presentation:
    Nurzhan Kulybaev (Russia, Saint-Petersburg)

Special awards and prizes:

  • THE PERM STATE TCHAIKOVSKY OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE AWARD for Best Overal Performance to music by P.I.Tchaikovsky:
    Aleksandr Taranov (Russia, Perm)
  • GALINA RAGOZINA AWARD to the most promising student of Perm Ballet School:
    Dmitriy Byakov (Russia, Perm)
  • «R-CLASS» Company Award
    awarded to the Perm Ballet School
  • AWARD of the "Sberbank" Bank of Russia «In honour of Galina Ulanova»
    Anna Ol (Russia, Krasnoyarsk)
  • Moscow Ballet Lovers Society "La Sylphide" Award to the Most Attuned Couple
    Jung Young Jae and Kim Li-Hoe (Korea)
  • AWARD TO THE BEST NON-COMPETING PARTNER:
    Kim Li-Hoe (Korea)
  • AWARD TO THE BEST COACH:
    Choi Tae Ji (Korea) who coached the competitor, Jung Young Jae
  • SPECIAL JURY AWARD
    Yigit Erhan (Turkey), for development of performing skills

  • SPECTATORS AWARD
    Dmitriy Byakov (Russia, Perm)

PRESS JURY DIPLOMAS:


  • Anastasiya Samsonova, for expressiveness of classical dance
  • Jung Young Jae and Kim Li-Hoe, for harmony and style of dance in a couple
  • Olga Kondakova and Alexey Busko, for artistry and incarnation of the choreographer's style
  • Ivan Zaitsev, for artistic culture and personality

PRESS JURY AWARD installed by the Theatrical Union of Russia:


  • Evgueniya Lyakhova – for creative personality and fidelity to the traditions of the Perm school of ballet
  • Alexey Miroshnichenko – for the piece «Nocturne» to the music by Leonid Desyatnikov

Contemporary Choreography Contest

Awards to choreographers for the best contemporary choreography piece staged especially for the Competition

– 1 prize is awarded to:
Radu Poklitaru for the piece «Con tutti instrumenti»

– 1 prize is shared between:
Alexey Miroshnichenko («Nocturne»)
Irina Sergeeva («Tango «Magnolia»)

Awards to performers of contemporary pieces

– 1 prize is awarded to:
Alexey Busko, Olga Kondakova (Ukraine) for the piece «Con tutti instrumenti»

– 1 prize is shared between:
Anna Ol (Russia, Krasnoyarsk) for the piece «Duo of One»
and the couple: Kwon Sae Hyun and Kim Youn-Sik (Korea) for the piece «More than Hate»

Jung Young Jae
Anna Ol, Dmitriy Sobolevskiy
Nina Golskaya, Mikhail Kryuchkov
Rules and Regulation | Founders, Partners | News | History | Contacts | Русский | Theatre